Rare Book & Manuscript Library
 

Robert Florey manuscripts, 1950-1959

Series I: Scripts

Alphabetical by title with series and writer's name given when known.

External users and Columbia affiliates may view materials on-site at RBML. Due to COVID-19 restrictions, only Columbia affiliates may view materials on-site at Avery, Starr, and Burke. After clicking 'Submit Request', users will login with their UNI and password (Columbia affiliates) or their special collections account (external users). Appointments are required and will be arranged according to each individual repository's policy.




Box 1 Backstage (Four Star Playhouse: John and Gwen Bagni)


Box 1 The Big Haul (Markham: Anthony Veiller)


Box 1 Blue Norther (The Texan: Paul Leslie Peil)


Box 1 The Case of the Panicky Man (On Trial: Don M. Mankiewicz, adaptation Larry Marcus)


Box 1 Change of Heart (Lock-Up 4B: Malvin Wald and Mortimer Braus)


Box 1 Client: Robinson (The Black Saddle: Frederic Louis Fox)


Box 1 The Cowboy (Four Star Playhouse)


Box 1 Dante's Inferno (Four Star Playhouse: screenplay Blake Edwards)


Box 1 Dara (Schlitz Playhouse: teleplay Gene Levitt)


Box 1 Decoy Duck (Alcoa-Goodyear Anthology: Robert Standish)


Box 1 Disappearance (Alcoa-Goodyear Anthology: Christopher Knopf)


Box 1 The Dishonest Posse (The Texan: Martin Berkely)


Box 1 The Doctor (Four Star Playhouse: John and Gwen Bagni)


Box 1 The Dumb Cowpoke (Schlitz Playhouse: Richard Wormser)


Box 1 The Fever (The Twilight Zone: Rod Serling)


Box 1 Heaven is a Cube (Four Star Playhouse: Lou Rusoff)


Box 1 I Will Not Die (General Electric Theatre: Gabrielle Upton and Larry Marcus)


Box 1 In the Dark (Alcoa-Goodyear Anthology: Bob Barbash)


Box 1 The Judgement (The Loretta Young Show: Otto Klement)


Box 1 Killer's Pride (Jane Wyman Theatre: Leslie McFarlane)


Box 1 The Ladies on My Couch (Four Star Playhouse: Milton Merlin)


Box 1 A Long Way From Texas (Four Star Playhouse: Dick Carr)


Box 1 The Man in the Box (Four Star Playhouse: John and Gwen Bagni)


Box 1 The Man in the Cellar (Four Star Playhouse: Marc Brandel)


Box 1 The Man Who Walked Out On Himself (Four Star Playhouse: Milton Merlin)



Box 2 The Night My Father Came Home (Letter to Loretta: Jeanne Melton)


Box 2 The Identity (Four Star Playhouse: John and Gwen Bagni)


Box 2 No Love Wasted (The Texan: Harry Kronman)


Box 2 Ordeal (Schlitz Playhouse: Miles Tolner)


Box 2 The Other Room (Four Star Playhouse: Marc Brandel)


Box 2 Shock (Shooting schedule)


Box 2 Sink or Swim (Adventures in Paradise: Richard Landau)


Box 2 Sundown at Bitter Creek (Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre: television story Carson A. Wiley)


Box 2 Terror in the Streets (Schlitz Playhouse: Robert Lowry)


Box 2 Thanksgiving in Beaver Run (Letter to Loretta: Audrey Lives and Robert Wright Campbell)


Box 2 Thirty Hours to Kill (The Texan: John R. Roberts)


Box 2 Top Secret (Schlitz Playhouse: Thomas W. Phipps)


Box 2 Touch and Go (Four Star Playhouse: Harold Swanton)


Box 2 The Trophy (Schlitz Playhouse: Ed Adamson and Murray Burnett)


Box 2 Vendetta in Venice (Markham: Jonathan Latimer)


Box 2 Vigil in Albany (Wire Service: Al C. Ward)


Walt Disney Productions -


Box 2 Story of Pluto


Box 2 Disneyland Show No. One


Box 2 Various productions


Box 2 Welcome Home (Four Star Playhouse: Blake Edwards)


Box 2 The White Flag (Alcoa-Goodyear Anthology: Frederic Brady and Ad Brown)


Box 2 Witness to Condemn (Schlitz Playhouse: Frank Ward)