Rare Book & Manuscript Library
 

Robert Florey manuscripts, 1950-1959

Series I: Scripts

Alphabetical by title with series and writer's name given when known.

Due to COVID-19 restrictions, only CU affiliates may view materials on-site. YOU MUST REQUEST AN APPOINTMENT BEFORE PLACING REQUESTS. Email rbml@library.columbia.edu to request an appointment. You may submit a request for materials once your appointment is confirmed. Affiliates will login with their uni and password, and need to register the first time they make a request.




Box 1 Backstage (Four Star Playhouse: John and Gwen Bagni)


Box 1 The Big Haul (Markham: Anthony Veiller)


Box 1 Blue Norther (The Texan: Paul Leslie Peil)


Box 1 The Case of the Panicky Man (On Trial: Don M. Mankiewicz, adaptation Larry Marcus)


Box 1 Change of Heart (Lock-Up 4B: Malvin Wald and Mortimer Braus)


Box 1 Client: Robinson (The Black Saddle: Frederic Louis Fox)


Box 1 The Cowboy (Four Star Playhouse)


Box 1 Dante's Inferno (Four Star Playhouse: screenplay Blake Edwards)


Box 1 Dara (Schlitz Playhouse: teleplay Gene Levitt)


Box 1 Decoy Duck (Alcoa-Goodyear Anthology: Robert Standish)


Box 1 Disappearance (Alcoa-Goodyear Anthology: Christopher Knopf)


Box 1 The Dishonest Posse (The Texan: Martin Berkely)


Box 1 The Doctor (Four Star Playhouse: John and Gwen Bagni)


Box 1 The Dumb Cowpoke (Schlitz Playhouse: Richard Wormser)


Box 1 The Fever (The Twilight Zone: Rod Serling)


Box 1 Heaven is a Cube (Four Star Playhouse: Lou Rusoff)


Box 1 I Will Not Die (General Electric Theatre: Gabrielle Upton and Larry Marcus)


Box 1 In the Dark (Alcoa-Goodyear Anthology: Bob Barbash)


Box 1 The Judgement (The Loretta Young Show: Otto Klement)


Box 1 Killer's Pride (Jane Wyman Theatre: Leslie McFarlane)


Box 1 The Ladies on My Couch (Four Star Playhouse: Milton Merlin)


Box 1 A Long Way From Texas (Four Star Playhouse: Dick Carr)


Box 1 The Man in the Box (Four Star Playhouse: John and Gwen Bagni)


Box 1 The Man in the Cellar (Four Star Playhouse: Marc Brandel)


Box 1 The Man Who Walked Out On Himself (Four Star Playhouse: Milton Merlin)



Box 2 The Night My Father Came Home (Letter to Loretta: Jeanne Melton)


Box 2 The Identity (Four Star Playhouse: John and Gwen Bagni)


Box 2 No Love Wasted (The Texan: Harry Kronman)


Box 2 Ordeal (Schlitz Playhouse: Miles Tolner)


Box 2 The Other Room (Four Star Playhouse: Marc Brandel)


Box 2 Shock (Shooting schedule)


Box 2 Sink or Swim (Adventures in Paradise: Richard Landau)


Box 2 Sundown at Bitter Creek (Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre: television story Carson A. Wiley)


Box 2 Terror in the Streets (Schlitz Playhouse: Robert Lowry)


Box 2 Thanksgiving in Beaver Run (Letter to Loretta: Audrey Lives and Robert Wright Campbell)


Box 2 Thirty Hours to Kill (The Texan: John R. Roberts)


Box 2 Top Secret (Schlitz Playhouse: Thomas W. Phipps)


Box 2 Touch and Go (Four Star Playhouse: Harold Swanton)


Box 2 The Trophy (Schlitz Playhouse: Ed Adamson and Murray Burnett)


Box 2 Vendetta in Venice (Markham: Jonathan Latimer)


Box 2 Vigil in Albany (Wire Service: Al C. Ward)


Walt Disney Productions -


Box 2 Story of Pluto


Box 2 Disneyland Show No. One


Box 2 Various productions


Box 2 Welcome Home (Four Star Playhouse: Blake Edwards)


Box 2 The White Flag (Alcoa-Goodyear Anthology: Frederic Brady and Ad Brown)


Box 2 Witness to Condemn (Schlitz Playhouse: Frank Ward)