There are two alphabetical sequences in this series: one goes up to 1965 (from 1902-1965), the other starts roughly in 1966 and can go up to 1994. Folders identified as starting in 1966 do not have end dates stated (e.g., 1966 and onwards).
Box 1 Folder 1
A, 1916-1965
Abrons, Henry
Addison, Michael
Aldridge, Walter H.
Alighieri, Dante
Allen, Vivian B.
Alexander, Edith T.
Alumni Federation
American Mathematical Society
American Press Institute Agreement
Anonymous Fund for Student Aid
Anonymous Fund for Student Aid #2
Apisdorf, Alexander
Arizona (508 West 114th Street)
Armstead, Daniel McPherson
Armstrong, Edwin H.
Arnaud, Leopold
Athens University Agreement
Atran Foundation Agreement
Box 1 Folder 2
A, 1966
Abel, A. Evelyn
Abramowitz, Mildred
Abrams, Charles
Abramson, Harold A.
Abramson, Pearl Z.
Abzug, Bella S.
Ackerman, Carl W.
Addison, Viola G.
Adler, Blanche B.
Adler, Edith
Aginska, Sophie Jeanne
Albertson, Elizabeth H.
Alderton, Robert C.
Alexander, Rose B.
Allen, Maude B.
Allin, Elizabeth J.
Allwork, Ronald
Altschul, Frank
Alvord, Helen M.
Amazon, Peter
Anderson, Emery M.
Anderson, James L.
Angell, James Waterhouse
Antignat, Raymond F.
Appel, Hannah J.
Aranow, Edward Ross
Arghis, Aristotle J.
Arms, Lydia B.
Armstead, Daniel McPherson
Armstrong, Donald
Armstrong, Francis T.
Armstrong, John Eldred
Arnold, Lois
Aronson, Henriette
Asketh, Jordon S.
Asmussen, Hans H.
Athenian Clinic
Athletic Consortium Agreement
Auerbach, Ilse S.
Austin, Madeleine
Axelson, Alfhild J.
Aycock, Claude Melville
Ayer, Frank A.
Box 1 Folder 3
BA-BON, 1933-1965
Bacon, Rogers H.
Baer, Bertha Scholarship Fund
Baker, Field
Baldwin, Eleanor DeForest Fund
Bambach, George Frederick
Banbury Scholarship Fund
Bancroft, Frederic
Bancroft, Margaret Fund
Barbieri, Cesare
Barbieri, Cesare Endowment Fund
Barbieri Scholarship Fund
Barns, Nathaniel W.
Bass, Murray H.
Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital
Beachey, Margaret
Beal, Inez S.
Beekman, Gerard Fellowship
Bellman, John Jacob
Bergmann, Rudolf
Bermingham, Edward Fund
Berra, Yogi Scholarship
Bird, Harrison K. Fund
Birenbach, Samuel Fund
Birnberg, Frederick
Birren, Faber Scholarship
Bishop, Cortlandt F. Tuberculosis Fund
Black, Bessie M. Fund
Black, William
Board of Estimates
Bondy, William
Bonsib, Roy S. Fund
Box 1 Folder 4
BO-BZ, 1921-1965
Booth, Ferris
Booth, Ferris Hall
Booth, Willis H.
Boros, Elizabeth A.
Bowerman, George F.
Boyl, Cornelius A. Scholarship
Brahdy, Bernard M.
Brebner Memorial Fund
Brebner, John Bartlet
Brenner, Edward C.
Bristenstool, Harry
Brod, Harold
Bronfman, Samuel
Brown, Sevellon
Brueckmann, Earl
Brukenfeld Family Foundation
Bryce, Mary Tileston
Buch, Emily
Bucher, Walter
Buchman, Moses Dr.
Buckley, James E.
Buckner, Walker & Helen
Bucky, Philip
Buhler, Eugenia R.
Bull, David C.
Bunker, Dumont
Burden, William A. M.
Bureau of Applied Social Research
Burkhard, Walter E.
Burrell, John Angus Fund
Bush, Mary L. Fund
Business, Graduate School of
Butler, Nicholas Murray
Buttenwiesser, Joseph L.
Byers, Mortimer W.
Byron, Oscar
Byron, Oscar Fund
Box 1 Folder 5
B-BAR, 1966
Backer, Eleanor W.
Bahrenburg, Bruce
Bailey, Kenneth H. Sr.
Baker, John P.
Baker, Lois M.
Baldwin, Leah C.
Bale, Margaret M.
Bandman, Florence J.
Bangs, Francis N.
Bank Street College
Barabas, Alfred
Barach, Alvan
Barclay, Thomas Swain
Box 1 Folder 6
BARNARD AGREEMENTS, 1952-1993
1968 September 25
1968 October 17
1962 October 29
1968 October 18
1968 October 17
1968 October 18
1967 August 11
1966 June 6
1962 June 25
1952 May 27
1962 June 25
1962 June 25
1952 May 27
1952 May 27
1952 May 27
1962 June 29
1962 July 17
1952 May 27
1982 June 10
1982 June 8
1973 July 1
1974 March 8
1982 June 8
1982 June 8
1993 June 17
Box 1 Folder 7
BARNUM-BOR, 1966
Barnum, Howard James Jr.
Baron, Etta
Bartlett, Helen Margaret Buttfield
Barton, Bruce
Bartow, Charles S.
Basson, Milton B.
Batali, Bruce
Batson, Lucille
Bauer, Fanny B.
Baumann, Katherine B.
Beaudry, Ywonne A.
Beckwith, Penelope C.
Bedrick, John J.
Beekman, Mary Brierly
Beggs, May F.
Beinecke, William S.
Bekes, Elizabeth Laszlo
Belknap, Edith Wilson
Bell, Florence Hyatt
Bell, James Christy
Belmont, Eleanor R.
Bengel, Wesley
Bennet, Alfred C.
Bentley, Phyllis D.
Berg, Aaron W.
Berger, Samuel
Berkon, Isaac B.
Bernays, Louise W.
Bernett, Clifford
Beube, Frank E.
Beyer, Theodore H.
Bieker, Helen K.
Bigelow, Mason H.
Bilchick, Ruth Coleman
Birdsdall, John M.
Birtwhistle, Movell
Blackmore, Charles Powell
Blan, Lewis B.
Blengsli, Helmer Ludwig
Bloch, Henry
Block, Rose
Bloomfield, Maxwell A.
Bloosburg, Marvin S.
Blount, Edward F.
Blout, Eugene
Blow, Richard A.
Blum, Joseph G.
Board of Estimates
Bobbe, Sidney S.
Bodian, Martin M.D.
Boe, Eugene
Bogert, Rigis Z.
Bohmfalk, John Frederick
Bohn, Carl
Boillin, Katherine A.
Bolles, Harriet
Bonbright, Elizabeth Marsden
Bondy, Agnes
Bonime, Ellis
Bonsib, Alta D.
Booke, Sorrell
Boring, William A.
Born, Howard H.
Box 1 Folder 8
BOS-BZ, 1966
Boscowitz, Huber H.
Bostic, Josephine S.
Bostic, Sam C.
Bosworth, Olive S.
Bothner, Stella V.
Boulton, Laura Collection of Traditional and Liturgical Music
Bourquin, Anne
Bowdery, Barbara
Boyd, Lola Elizabeth
Brackett, Elizabeth Rock
Brady, Leo
Brainerd, Howard R.
Brandis, Henry P.
Braveman, Ruth
Brenner, Arthur B.
Bretzfelder, Helen
Brice, Ashbel Green
Brill, Melville D.
Broekhuysen, Elisabeth Tyson
Broekhuysen, William C.
Bronner, Margaret
Brown, Frank C.
Brown, Hugh Auchincloss
Brown, Karline
Brown II, William V.
Brownell, Abigail F.
Brownmiller, Lorrin T.
Bruce, Kathleen T.
Bruenn, Anna Rosa
Brunetti, Joseph J.
Brunse, Anthony J.
Bryan, Lloyd Thomas
Bryant, Norman K.
University of Bucharest
Buel, Dorothy Baldwin
Buhler, Emily M.
Buland, George L.
Bull, Catharine Marsh
Bullwinkel, Lola Lenhart
Bulmer, James Wesley
Bultman, Rosa M.
Burcher, William M.
Burgham, Frank H.
Burnie, Mary Welsh
Burns, Arthur R.
Burns, Eveline M.
Burton, Lee H.
Bush, Ralph B.
Butler, Charles T.
Butler, Mildred D.
Butterworth, John F. M.D.
Byron, Oscar
Box 2 Folder 1
C, 1925-1965
Camp Columbia
1963 October 7
1927 April 1
1959 November 12
1957 June
Campagna, Christina P.
Carman, Harry J. Fellowship Fund
Carnegie Corporation Fund
Center for Research and Education in American Liberties
Casa Italiana Endowment Fund
Chamberlain, Joseph P. Fellowship Fund
Chamberlain, Lawrence H.
Chambers, Frank W.
Chandler, Augusta B.
Charles, Alta Genevieve
Charlton, Herbert Richard
Chapin, Simeon B. Jr.
Chemical Engineering Equipment Fund
Chew, William Newman
Chobot, Robert
Chrystie, Thomas W.
Class of 1901 Fund
Class of 1902 College & Engineering Scholarship Fund
Class of 1905 Scholarship Fund
Class of 1907 College & Engineering Scholarship Fund
Class of 1909 Scholarship Fund
Class of 1909 Law Fund
Class of 1910 Law School Fund
Class of 1912 Law Fund
Class of 1914 College and Engineering Fund
Class of 1916 College Scholarship Fund
Class of 1918 Scholarship Fund
Class of 1921 Law Fund
Class of 1924 Law School Fund
Class of 1927 College Scholarship Fund
Class of 1928 College Permanent Fund
Class of 1928 Physicians and Surgeons Scholarship Fund
Class of 1930 Decennial Fund
Class of 1932 College of Physicians and Surgeons Special Scholarship Fund
Class of 1932 Law School Fund
Class of 1935 Law Fund
Class of 1939 Law Fund
Class of 1953 Law School Fund
Class of 1953 Physicians and Surgeons Scholarship Fund
Class of 1954 Law School Fund
Class of 1954 Columbia College 25th Anniversary Fund
Class of 1955 Law Fund
Class of 1956 Law Fund
Class of 1958 Law Fund
Class of 1959 Law Fund
Clement, Esther R.
Coe, Margaret E.
Cohen, Dr. Rose
Cole, Harry Dix
Collings, John K.
Colt, S. Sloan
Columbia Alumni in Memoriam Fund
Columbia Alumni in Perpetuity Fund
Columbia Alumni Club of Union County, NJ, Scholarship Fund
Columbia College Band Alumni Endowment Fund
Columbia College Bicentennial Scholarship
Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center Fund, Inc.
Columbia Scholastic Press Association Fund
Columbia University Club of Washington Loan Fund
Columbia University General Purpose Fund #2
Commonwealth Fund
Conrad, Margaret E. Scholarship Fund
Cornell, Milton L.
Coudert, Frederic R.
Coufal, Joseph W.
Coulter, Helen B.
Coykendall, Frederick
Crawford, Leona M.
Crew Fund of Columbia University
Curtis, Carlton
Cushman, Cordelia H.
Box 2 Folder 2
C, 1966
Cancer Clinic in Greece
Carmen, Harry J. Fellowship Fund
Carleton, Christine S.
Carleton, Robert A. W.
Carlson, Odin V.
Carroll, Charles R.
Carter, Emma Dillard
Cary, Edith S.
Casey, Sarah M.
Cecere, Alexander B.
Center on Addiction and Substance Abuse
Chambers, Lytle G.
Chandler, Catharine
Channell, Bernice Cole
Chapman, Ray Parkin
Chassin, Isaac
Cheathan, Elliott E.
Chew, William Newman
Childs, Frances Sergeant
China, People's Republic of and Columbia University
Christie, Lillian A.
Christiernin, Charles L. Jr.
Chrystal, Albert F.
Clare, Helene K.
Clark, Ward R.
Clark, Fanny S.
Clarke, Elizabeth Munro
Clay, Clement Claiborne
Clay, Eugene H.
Clay, Ione
Clayton, Ruth E.
Clemens, Michael J.
Clive, George J.
Clyde, Ethel
Coakley, Martha G.
Cobb, Sterling E.
Cobb, Joyce Mackie
Cobban, George Jr.
Codik, John G.
Cohen, Myrtle
Cohen, Samuel L.
Cohn, Hugo
Cohn, Irene H.
Coit, Helen Allen
Cole, Edward L.
Cole, Leo W.
Collins, Alice H.
Columbia College
1978 January 23
1979 November 7
1980 July 1
Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Center File No. 30,413
Compton, Dorothy D.
Conant, Cora B.
Conka, Francis T.
Conklin, William D.
Connell, Edith Stewart
Connolly, Adele M.
Conrad, Margaret E.
Converse, Edith Dunshee
Cook, W. Leigh Jr.
Cooper, Mary F.
Copland, Aaron
Corbitt, Hugh B.
Cordier, Andrew W.
Cornell, Milton L.
Cornell University Letter of Intent to establish University Physician Alliance
Corrigan, Michael A.
Corthell, Gladys L.
Costallat, Paul
Cottington, Marianne W.
Cournand, Rita S.
Courtney, Jeremiah
Cowgill, Clara Edith
Cramer, Fritz J.
Crispell, Reuben B.
Critzas, Evangelos J.
Crocker, George A.
Cromwell, Mary Louise
Crouch, Norma E.
Crowley, Ann C.
Cruger, Helen
Cruickshank, Ruth
Cummings, Samuel Billings
Cruser, Maud Adelaide
Crystal, Fabian M.
Curran, Frederic M.
Curran, Mary E.
Currier, Edith Sterling
Curtin, Enos
Cymrot, Mark E.
Box 2 Folder 3
D, 1944-1965
Das Foundation (Taraknath Das)
1948 June 20
1954 February 21
Davenport, Horace E. Fund
David, Vera B
Davis, A.M. Scholarship Fund
Davis, Elmer Memorial Lecture Fund
Davis, Tobe Coller
Dawson, Archie O.
Dayton, Elizabeth
DeAngelis, Anthony M. Scholarship Fund
Dean's Discretionary Fund
De Jari, Baron Mark
Delafield, Francis Hospital
1951 March 2
1956 February 24
1961 July 5
1961 July 5
1961 July 5
1961 July 5
1962 January 15
1962 July 1
Denno, Willard J.
Dental & Oral Surgery Scholarship Fund
Dental Alumni Association Research Award Fund
Deutsch, Rosa F.
Devoe, William B.
Dodge, Hartley (Hartley Fund)
Dodge, Marcellus Hartley
Donovan, William J.
Douglas, Edith Mary
Douglas, Janet H.
Douglass, John Q.
Drennen, Earle W.
Driver, George
Dugdale, Allison H.
Durant, Alma Oriental Fund
Duryea, William Memorial Fund
Dusenbury, Arthur N.
Box 2 Folder 4
DA-DO, 1966
Dailydaite, Mary
D'Alessandro, Thomas
D'Amato, Rina N.
The Dalton School
Daly, Joan Chilton
Daly, Thomas F.
Dando, John A.
Da Ponte, Marcia
Davenport, Fred M.
Davenport, Horace E.
Davenport, Horace E. Estate
Davenport, John M.
David, Albert
Davidian, Haig H.
Davidove, Louise A.
Davies, Erica R.
Davis, Abraham M.
Davis, Arthur M.
Davis, Diane E.
Davis, Gertrude R.
Davis, James Llewellyn
Davis, Lewis E.
Davison, Henry N. Estate
Deane, Herbert Andrew
Deardorf, Catherine Vincent
Debing, Lawrence M.
De Coppet, Theakston
Deering, Eleanor E.
DeForest, Julie Morrow
DeGraff, Thelma B. Estate
De Haas, Elsa
De Lamar, Alice A.
Delattre, Genevieve Stahl Estate
Deming, Dorothy
Demuth, Frank W.
Denno, Willard J.
Denny, Lucy W.
Dental & Oral Surgery, School of
1975 October 14
1988 February 3
Denton, Inga M.
DeShon, Herbert Jackson
Dewar, Ida H. Estate
DeWilton, Rollo Linsmore
Dickman, Henrietta Breed Estate
1994 December 23
1996 December 20
Dickoff, Cecelia D.
Diekmann, William H.
Dimmitt, Edith
Dinegar, Robert H.F.
Dinel, Gerald Paul
Dinnen, Florence M.
1976 February 8
1994 December 23
Dinnerstein, Edith V.
Dinnerstein, Helen
Dinnerstein, Morris
Dixon, Helen Y.
Dobson, Richard A. Jr.
Doll, Henri Georges
Dollard, Elizabeth K.
1982 May 6
1983 May 10
1983 May 10
1994 December 23
Dorgan, Ethel J.
Doroghy, Heddy
Dorsch, Martin
Douglas, Alexander T.
Douglas, Raymond Hall
Box 2 Folder 5
DORMITORY AUTHORITY of the State of New York, 1966
1981 May 15
1981 May 18
1981 May 18
1981 May 18
1981 June 16
1981 June 16
Box 2 Folder 6
DR-DZ, 1966
Drake, Emerson H.
Drake, Robert T.
Dreux, Paul S.
Drezner, Fred
Driesen, Irving
Driver, George
Droz, Marcel E.
Drucker, Janet C.
Drucker, Samuel
Drury, Charles William
Duane, Richard Bache
Duckett, Clara H.
Dudley, Leonea B.
DuMoulin, Rockwell K.
Dunlap, Ralph I.
Duperre, Andree
DuPont, Jessica Ball
Dyer, Nellie Hawk
Unidentified Agreement
Box 3 Folder 1
E, 1952-1965
Earle, Edward Mead Scholarship Fund
Economics Alumni Fellowships Endowment Fund
Edman, Irwin
Edman, Irwin Fellowship Fund
Edwards, Arthur Octavius
Edwards, Alfred
Egbert, Dr. James C.
Eggers, Carl
Emerson, Dr. J. Haven Memorial Fund
Emery, Henry G.
Emery, Mary Lander
Empie, Carlos D.
Engel, Solton
Epstean Fund
Erskine, John Fund
Evangelismos Hospital of Athens
Box 3 Folder 2
E, 1966
Eastman, Ida R.
Eberlin, Walter C.
Eborn, Olive C.
Edelman, Irvin A.
Edgar, Nettie
Edison, Thomas Alva Professorship
Edith C. Blum Foundation
Eglee, Edward P.
Eichholz, Florence Louise
Elbert, Marian Bourne
Elder, Frank Rose
Ellender, Raphael
Elling, May L.
Ellinger, Elleanor S.
Ellinger, Madeleine
Elliot, Helen Brown Estate
Elmerdorf, Lucy Wright
Elnett, Elaine
Engel, Julie B.
Engineering & Applied Science, School of:
1979 November 7
1980 August 25
Engineering Center
English, Evelyn W.
English, Henry F.
Entemann, Charlotte S.
Erickson, Henry C.
Esterman, Benjamin
Esteve, Eugenia
Evans, Morgan D. Jr.
Evans, Phyllis M.
Everett, Roberts
Exton, Elaine
Box 3 Folder 3
F, 1936-1965
Fackenthal, Frank D. Scholarship Fund
Falkenhainer, Chester O.
Farmer, Arthur Elkin
Farrar, Lilian Kenturah Pond
Farrel, Alfred C. J. Endowment Fund
Farrell, Ida E.
Farrelly, Theodore Slevin
Faulkner, Edward Daniels Fund for the Cure of Arthritis
Feldmann, Robert L. Memorial Scholarship Fund
Fellows, William Kinne Memorial Fund
Felsen, Morris Fellowship Fund
Ferrahian, Matthew G. and Eunice
Fitzgibbon, Thomas O'Gorman
Focardi, Pier-Luigi
Focardi, Clara Gibson
Ford, Hazel Hopkins
Ford Foundation Fund
Forsyth, Mabel V.P. Smith
Fox, Howard Fund for Department of Dermatology
France, Melville J.
Franklin, Benjamin Scholarship Fund - Journalism
Franklin, Margaret Ladd
Freeman, Carl N.
Friedenheit, Myron Goldsmith Fund
Friedman, Stanley Fund for Excellence in Chemistry
Friends of the Library Fund
Frommer, Samuel A.
Futtner, Nikki Peters-Lucille Memorial Fund
Box 3 Folder 4
F, 1966
Faber, John P.
Fabian, Robert
Fabricant, Murray
Fackenthal, Frank Diehl
Fain, Frieda L.
Fain, Jacob Mitchell
Farber, Sadye
Farmer, Margaret M.
Farrington, Thayer B.
Farrow, Helene A.
Feaster, Annette M.
Feinson, David
Feldman, Aaron S.
Feldman, Philip
Ferderber, William
Field, Al
Field, Bertram
Field, Helen C.
Fielding, Ethel
Fielding, Tania P.
Fife, Admiral James
Fish, Marjorie
Fishberg, Arthur M.
Fisher, Harold H.
Fisher, Sara Ezell
Fleischman, Milton W.
Fleming, Andrew D.
Fleming, Elizabeth W.
Fletcher, Eleanor Langley
Flinkers, Harmen B.
Flohr, Clarence H.
Flournoy, Francis R.
Flynn, Charles A.
Fogel, David
Foglesong, Leta B.
Forbes, Francis Bonner
Forestiere, Jasper A.
Forst, Leon
Foster, Harold M.
Fox, Grace E.
Fraher, Thomas
Frame, Elsie Butz
Frank, Arthur
Frankel, Evan M.
Frantz, Virginia Kneeland
Franz, Nellie A.
Fraser, Ian Forbes
Freedman, Doris C.
Freedman, Hyman
French, George S.
French, Mary DeWitt
Freund, Ruth
Fried, Andrew D. Memorial Prize
Fried, Harry
Friedman, Arnold D.
Friedman, Harry G.
Friedman, Wilbur H.
Friery, John F.
Friess, Horace L.
Fritz, Edmund B.
Frommer, Fannie Cohen
Fuldner, Russell V.
Futch, Opal
Box 3 Folder 5
G, 1952-1965
Gaillard-Loubat Library Endowment Fund
Gallagher, Louise A.
Garrison, Wyckoff Lawrence
Gardner, Dr. Carol Elissa
Gay, Frederick Parker Memorial Fellowship Fund
Gehrig, Lou Memorial Scholarship Fund
General Scholarship Fund of the School of General Studies
Geological Society of America Research Fund
Gehrig, John Lawrence
German, Scott
Gerstle, Eleanor D.
Gilbert, Ariadne
Gilbert, Beatrice W.
Gilbert, Elsie C.
Gildersleeve, Alger C. Scholarship Fund
Gildersleeve, Virginia C.
Gintzler, Morris
Gitlow, Samuel
Given, John, L. Jr. Fund for Research in Uropathology
Glazebrook, James R.
Glenney, Walter Lester
Gluck, Edwin L. Law Scholarship Fund
Goetze, Frederick A. Memorial Fund
Gold, Mitchell A.
Golden, Ross Lectureship Fund
Goldman, Melanie Prince
Goldwater Memorial Hospital
Gordon, Donald
Gordon, Florence
Grace, Joseph P.
Graham, Horace R.
Grandin, Frances
Grant, Stanley R.
Green, Edward H.
Green, Hannah
Green, Norvin H.
Greenbaum, Lawrence S.
Gregory, Luther E.
Grier, William A.
Gudeman, Alfred Israel
Gymnasium Agreement
1961 August 29
1961 November 1
Box 3 Folder 6
GA-GO, 1966
Gaberman, David
Gahagan, Walter H.
Gahan, Rose S.
Gaines, Helen I.
Gales, Cynthia Ann
Galloway, William F. Jr.
Gans, Cornelia Wilhemina Louise Eeckelaert
Garbedian, H. Gordon
Garrett, Ruth H.
Gaus, Janette Ricker
Gavron, Frances E.
Gay, Frazer W.
Gedney, Viriginia Van Siclen
Geiger, Louise Lillian
General Studies, School of
1978 January 23
1978 September 39
1979 November 14
1980 July 1
Geology Department Agreement: Sale of Systematic Mineral Collection
Gibson, Clarissa
Gibson, Leon W.
Giffuni, Joseph V.
Gilfillan, Louise W.
Gillespie, Frank J.
Ginsburg, Samuel
Giop, Sonia Raiss
Gitlow, Dr. Samuel
Glasier, Marshall
Glaubach, Jacob David
Gluck, Florence
Goerlich, Helen
Goebel, Dorothy Burne
Goetze, Dorothy
Goetz, Norman S.
Goff, Jessamine Webster
Goldburg, Louis
Goldburg, Ruth
Goldin, Frances
Goldman, Harriet L.
Goldman, Max L.
Goldman, Sol
Goldstein, Ruth
Gollon, Gertrude L.
Good, Alexander
Goodale, Francis
Goodhart, Arthur Lehman
Goodman, Emanuel
Goodman, Maurice
Goodrich, Luther Carrington
Goody, Aaron
Gormly, Edna F.
Goss, Bert C.
Gottsegen, Jack
Gould, Frances A.
Box 3 Folder 7
GR-GZ, 1966
Graciany, Rachel
Graham, Evelyn L.
Granelli, Laura K.
Granet, Emil
Granet, Ruth
Granholm, Florence M.
Grasslands Hospital
Gray, Alfred Herman
Gray, John Alexander Clinton
Green, Esther
Greenburg, Ruby T.
Greene, Arthur L.
Greene, Josephine Wells
Greenebaum, Richard M.
Greenwald, Isidor
Gregory, Alva K.
Grenthot, Catherine
Grey, Caroline R.
Griesemer, Lawrence
Grimm, Peter
Grollman, Queenie A.
Grosberg, William W.
Gross, Anna B.
Grout, Gertrude E.
Guccione, N. Charles
Gumm, H. Harold
Gunn, Isabella
Gustaitis, Peter Jr.
Gutenberg, Werner B. Jr.
Gutmann, Walter
Box 3 Folder 8
H, 1902, 1952-1965
Hacker, Lillian L. Fund
Haft, Robert Stephen
Halden, Dorothy C.
Halley, Rudolph Scholarship Fund
Hamann, Adolf M.
Hamilton, Amy Gordon
Hammond, Frederic Prescott
Hammond, James B.
(Not originally part of the collection, but found in the Historical Subject Files. Added October 23, 2002 by Abbie Lester.)
Harder, Ernest H.
Harriman Homestead
(3 items. See also Harriman in HARLOR-HZ)
Harrison, George L. Papers
Haskell Hall
Haviland, Henry Field Scholarship Fund
Hause, Frank J.
Hawkins, Stephen O. Fund
Hawley, John G. Memorial Lectureship Fund
Hayes, Carlton Joseph Huntley
Hayne, Helen M.
Hazeltine, Alice Isabel
Heath, Royal V.
Heidelberger Lectureship Fund
Heike, Rudolph E.
Hellman, George S.
Helmer, Harold T. Scholarship in Engineering Fund
Hewitt, Abram S.
Hispanic Institute
Hitchcock, Martha H.
Hoffman, Bernard B.
Hogan, Louise U.
Hollis, Henry L.
Hollis, William
Holman, Arthur J.
Holmes, Maud G.
Hooper, George M. Jr.
Hopkins, Joseph Gardner
Horwitz, S. Gross
Houck, Harry W.
Houston, Alfred
Hudson, Clara E.
Hudson, Percy K.
Huebschman, Charles Memorial Fund
Hungarian Research Funds
Hunt, Darl H.
Huntingdon, Archer Milton
Hutchins, Margaret
Hyman, Wallace M. Memorial Fund
Box 4 Folder 1
H-HARDIE and HARLEM HOSPITAL, 1962-1966
Haas, Florence
Haefner, Ralph
Hafely, Nagla M.
Hahn, Lula R.
Haldenstein, Herbert W.
Halk, Edna J.
Hall, Adelaide Eaton
Hall, Joseph Sargent
Hallock, Alverdah S.
Hallock, Halford
Halsband, Robert
Hambert, Albert J.
Hamilton, Margaret L.
Hammerstein, Dorothy B.
Hanauer, Sylvan L.
Haner, Carl
Hanks, Stedman Shumway
Hannafin, William Michael
Hansen, Richard
Hardie, Robert S.
Harlem Hospital, agreements with
Professional staff for the department of medicine, 1964
Diagnostic and therapeutic radiology, 1964
Obstetrics and gynecologic services, 1964
Pediatric service, 1962
Amended agreement pediatric services, 1965
Agreement as amended, 1962
Recruiting staff, 1962
Recruiting of professional staff, 1963
Graduate program for the training of psychiatrists, 1962
Professional Staff for the anesthesiology Services, 1962
Obstetric and gynecologic services, 1962
Amended agreement diagnostic and therapeutic radiology services, 1965
Pathology services, 1964
Psychiatry services, 1964
Amendment to affiliation agreement, 1970
New York City Health and Hospitals Corp., 1970
(See also separate Health and Hospitals folder.)
Agreement with New York City in regards to Harlem Hospital, 1967
Box 4 Folder 2
HARLOR-HZ, 1950-1965
Harlor, Margaret Gray
Harper, Harold
Harriman, William Averell and Marie N. - Arden House
Harriman, W. Averell Institute of Advanced Study of the Soviet Union
Harris, Jonathan L.
Harris, Stuart
Harrison, Meyer S.
Hartshorn, Edith Lieb
Haskins, Bayard T.
Haskell, Helen Lacey
Haubiel, Mary Rice
Hauser, Marion
Hauser, Rose J.
Haviland, Henry Field
Hazard, John Newbold
Hawkins, George L. Jr., M.D.
Hearn, Helen B.
Heffernan, Marion Cahill
Hegarty, Merle Y.
Hellenberg, Lawrence H.
Heller, Abraham M.
Heller, Nathan
Heller, Philip B.
Helmle, Helen May Smith
Henderson, Jean
Hendrickson, C. Leroy
Henry, John S.
Henry, Ryder 2nd
Henschel, Ruth
Hensel, Jessie E.
Hepburn, Dollie B.
Herman, Florence Rogatz
Hertz, Christina
Herzog, David S.
Hettleman, Phillip
Heyman, David M.
Heyman, Henry K.
Higginson, Harriet S.
Highet, Gilbert
Hill, Robert D.
Hinrichs, Albert Ford
Hirsch, Charles J.
Hirsch, Leo H. Jr.
Hirschl, Irma T.
Hiss, Dr. Philip Hanson, Jr.
Hitt, Eugenia Woodward
Hochfeld, Henry
Hochlerner, Tobias
Hodas, Nathan I.
Hoerner, Grant
Hoey, Jane M.
Hofstadter, Rose Wohl
Hogan, Mary
Holcomb, Richard Y.
Hollis, Florence M.
Hollis, Walter
Holmquist, Sixten
Holston, Verner M.
Holthusen, Henry F.
Holtzman, Jean
Hoovel, Mildred B.
Hoovel, William H.
Horlick, Bernard
Horowitz, Mitchell A.
Houck, Harry W. Estate
Houck, Harry W. Unitrust Agreement
House, Ethel May
House, Martin S.
Howard, H. Carolyn
Howe, Virginia
Howland, Florence Helena
Hoyt, Anson P. S.
Hoyt, Lois M.
Hoyt, Samuel L.
Hubbard, Seth A.
Huber, Francis D.
Huber, Yolande H.
Hudson, Vida L. W.
Huggins, Mabel C.
Hughes, Howard Medical Institute Affiliation Agreement
Hughes, Howard Medical Institute Patent and Intellectual Property Agreement
Humphrey, Fred L.
Hunsbedt, Elizabeth N.
Hunt, David T.
Hunt, Ruth D.
Hurok, Solomon
Hymowitz, Abraham
Box 4 Folder 3
HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATION, affiliation agreement re: Harlem Hospital, 1985
Box 4 Folder 4
I-K, 1949-1965
Ide, John Jay
Industrial Reactor Laboratories
Institute for the Crippled and Disabled
Intercollegiate Agreement
International House
Irvington Village Easement for Right-of-Way
Iselin, Eleanor Jay
Israelson, Edith Ida
Ivy Group Agreement, 1964 September 17
Ivy Group Agreement, 1954 February 11
Jackson, Kate B.
Jaffin, Barney Prize Fund
Jay, John Papers
Jeal, Edward R.
Jewish Theological Seminary Joint Program Agreement
Johnson, Edwin Irving
Jolson, Al Fund
Jones, S. Fosdick
Joske, Alexander Fund
Katz, Herman
Kaufman, Marjorie H.
Keen, Elizabeth V.
Kellogg, Walter Guest Fund
Krumb, Henry
Krumb, La Von Duddleson
Kuebler, Helen S.
Kupec, Augusta L.
Kupperman Prize Fund
Box 4 Folder 5
I, 1966
Ingalls, Mabel Satterlee
Ingalls, Roscoe C.
Ingram, Irene S.
Iran, International Medical Complex
Iran, Atomic Energy Organization
Iran, Ministry of Social Welfare
Irving, Walter V.
Isbell, Emily D.
Israel, J. Leon
Italian Academy
Izzo, Charles N.
Box 5 Folder 1
J, 1966
Jacobi, Edwin G.
Jacobsen, Leif Y.
Jacobsen, John
Jacobsen, Julia G.
Jaques, Elizabeth Hand
Jaques, George W.
Jaros, Alfred L. Jr.
Jarvis, Edith L.
Jay, Louise K.
Jeffery, Elsie Gordon
Jeffords, Margaret C.
Jenkins, Mabel B.
Jenkins, Shirley
Jensen, Carl C.
Jensen, D. Rees
Jewish Theological Seminary
1978 March 28
1981 March 13
1983 December 21
Jewish Studies and Social Work Joint Program
Jirikow, Lucile M.
Johnson, Balbina A.
Johnson, Dorothy Baker
Johnson, Dorothy W.
Johnson, Louise Ann
Johnson, Victor
Jonas, George E.
Jonas, Miriam F.
Jones, Harry Willmer
Jones, Peter T.
Jones, Richard H.
Joseph, Edith
Joseph, Nannine V.
Joseph, Ruth G.
Josephy, David
Joy, Homer Van Beuren
Judaeans, The
Judson, Herbert
Juntti, Ruth
Jameson, James W.
Jurkowitz, Horace S.
Jurkowitz, Ruth
Box 5 Folder 2
JACOBY, JACOB J.
Box 5 Folder 3
JACOBY, JACOB J.
Box 5 Folder 4
KA-KI, 1966
Kadell, Anne
Kahnheimer, Leah Wagenheim
Kaiser, Clara Anne
Kaliski, David J.
Kallmann, Margarete
Kanagawa Academy of Science and Technology Foundation
Kane, Grace M.
Kantor, Herbert G.
Karpf, Fay B.
Kaufman, Joseph W.
Kaufman, Marjorie H.
Kayden, Simon
Keating, Stephen J. Jr.
Keen, Elizabeth Varian
Keene, E. L.
Keith, Lewis O.
Kellogg, Katherine Brooks
Kelley, Annie E.
Kelley, Rita M.
Kellogg, Walter Guest
Kellogg, Winthrop H.
Kennedy, Donald Graham
Kennedy, Robert H.
Kenworthy, Marion E.
Keppelmann, Alfred J. Jr.
Kerr, Anna L.
Keyburtz, Orland L.
Keyser, Sarah Youngman
Kidde, Inc.
1983 March 30
1983 April 21
Kiel, Violet L.
Killough, Lucy W.
King, Florence L.
King, Hazel M.
King, Henry George
King, Nettie
Kirk, Carol M.
Kirkland, Samuel N.
Kittay, Edward
Box 5 Folder 5
KL-KZ, 1946-1965
Klein, Herbert Homer
Klein, John Edward
Klein, Leonard
Klingenstein, Perry
Klugescheid, Helen B.
Knapp, Estelle
Knauth, Marjorie
Knopf, Alfred A.
Knorr, John
Knox, Robert Kenneth
Koerber, George
Kohler, Alice
Korea Foundation Agreement
Kowal, Carroll
Kraft, Rudolph L.
Kramarsky, Violet Ingeborg Else
Krass, Eleanor V.
Kreeger, Mary M.
Kress, Florence Thompson
Kretzmer, John L.
Kringel, Ray S.
Kriska, Ruth Hart
Kristein, Bernice Gordon
Kronheim, Ludwig L.
Krulewitch, Hellen S.
Krumb, Henry
Kuchar, Joseph J.
Kukelski, Julius Henry
Kunkemueller, Ambrose H.
Kurman, Jeannett
Kurtz, Elizabeth D.
Kyser, J. Donald
Box 5 Folder 6
L, 1948-1965
Lamont, Florence C.
Lamont Geological Observatory Purchase Agreement
Lamont Deed to Palisades Interstate Park Commission
Lamont Fund for Earthquake Seismology
Lamont Geological Observatory: Geochemistry Lab Building
Lamont, Corliss and Austin
Lampo, Emilio Fund for Research in Medicine and Surgery
Lang, Minnette
Lasdon, William S.
Lattimer, John K.
Lawrence, George F.
Lawrence, Ruth
LeBell, Seymour H.
Lee, Arthur M.
Leiwant, Erwin
Lenygon, Francis Henry
Levinson, Samuel J.
Levy, Harriett Mooney
Lindley, Adelbert H.
Locascio, Nicholas R.
Lockwood, John S.
Loeb, Robert F.
Loewe, Frederick
Lopez, Joseph E.
Loubat, Joseph Florimond
Lourie, Sara H.
Lower Estate Fund
Lowther, Christopher M.
Lyon, John H.
Lyon, Willard A.
Box 5 Folder 7
LA-LE, 1966
Lachman, Charles R.
1975 December 22
1977 December 15
LaGuardia, Italia
Lagnese, Joseph Gerard
Lahey, Richard W.
Lamb, Margaret Haab
Lambert, Aida L.
Lambert, John P.
Lambert, Samuel W. III
Lamport, Golden S.
Landauer, Jerry G.
Landeau, Lester A.
Landers, Alice P.
Landschoff, Ursula
Lane, Carmen B.
Lang, Joseph
Langs, John Pierce
Lappas, Martha C.
Larmore, Clarence H.
Larremore, Thomas A.
Larson, Harold
Larson, Sarah Given
Lasker, Mary Woodard
Lauterstein, Leon
Lawrence, David N.
Lea, Harry R.
Leal, Dorothy Dudley
Leavy, Estelle
Leber, Henry
Leckie, John
Lee, Eleanor
Lee, Susan M.
Lehman, Edith A.
Leiber, William C.
Leifflen, Roy
Lemelson, Claire G.
Lemmon, Walter S.
Lennon, Florence M.
Leonard, Mildred W. and John Hay
Leonard, Chester F.
Leonhard, Hermann R.
Leonhard, Mildred Z.
L'Esperance, Wilford L.
Lester, Eileen E.
Leventhal, Harold
Levi, Julian Clarence
Levine, Leonard
Levisohn, Edwin
Levisohn, Elsie
Levy, Caroline Stern
Levy, David M.
Levy, Mildred A.
Levy, Robert L.
Lewin, George J.
Lewis, Helen S.
Lewis, Leland J.
Box 5 Folder 8
LI-LZ, 1966
Library of Congress Motion Picture Agreement
Lichtenstein, Anson
Lief, Richard
Lightstone, Sidney
Lilley, Anne Dobey Stockder
Lippincott, Rhoda A.
Lippmann, Blanche
Lippmann, Herbert
Little, Louis L.
1978 September 21
1979 June 5
Lloyd-Jones, Esther McDonald
Lobsenz, Sydney
Lockwood, Manice deForest
Loeb, Janet Cook
Loeb, Louis M.
Loesch, Ruth Marion
Loewengart, Thea
Loewy, Flora S.
Londa, Maxine H.
Longman, Donald R.
Longwell, Mary Fraser
Loomis, Roger Sherman
Lopin, Sam A.
Lorenz, Robert D.
Loria, Justine
Loughren, Arthur V.
Lovejoy, John M.
Lowe, Donald V.
Lowrie, Rebecca Lawrence
Lowry, Fern
Lowther, Clara Greer
Ludwig, Mitzi
Lueders, Frederick J.
Lundstrom, Forrest Martin
Luquer, Evelyn P.
Lynch, Ruth R.
Lyon, Janet E.
Box 6 Folder 1
M, 1945-1965
Maas, Kittyn M.
MacCurdy, Frederick
Mack, Fred A. and Fannie
MacLean, William M.
Mahony, Mary Murray
Mahony, Janet Morgan
Mahony, Walter B.
Maison, Francaise
Mann, Horace School
1953 January 5
1953 January 7
Martin, Walter Ross
Mason, Frank H.
Matthews, Ada Smith
Matthews, James Brander
May, George O.
Maze, M. Montgomery
McAllister, Jane
McBain, Agnes Bartlett
McCastline, Janet Rowland
McCormack, Alfred
McCrea, Roswell C.
McGraw, Arthur B.
McGregor, James H.
McLean, Margaret Prendergast
MD Publications
1960 July 28
1961 March 6
Mead, Mabel C.
Medaglia D'oro
Medical Center: Cancer Research Laboratories
Medical School Endowment Fund
Meeker, Dora P.
Meierhof, Lina H.
Meirowitz, Philip
Meleney, Frank Lamont Research Fund
Meleney, Frank Lamont Bacteriology Research
Mercer, Helen B. Fund
Merck, George W.
Merritt, Ralph
Mersereau, William J.
Metropolitan Museum of Art
Meunier-Guttin, Paul
Meyer, Annie Nathan
Meyer, David L.
Michael, Jerome
Michtom, Joseph S.
Milliken, Seth Minot
Monell, Ambrose Foundation
Monell, Ambrose Medal Fund
Montgomery, Robert H. Fund for the Libraries
Montanaro, Frank B.
Morch, John J.
Morgan, Bertha Alice
Morgan, Ora S. and Rose Huff
Morgenstern, Morris
Moritz, Samuel J.
1960 March 10
1960 March 13
Morningside Heights, Inc.
Morningside Park Athletic Field
Morningside Park (Gymnasium)
Morris, Carolyn W.
Morris, William Agency Fund
Mourraille, C. Gustave
Mudd, Harvey S.
Mudd, Seeley W.
Mudge, Isadore G.
Murrin, Howard
Myers, Bertha S.
Box 6 Folder 2
Mc, 1966
McCallister, Richard
McCarthy, Clarence F.
McClure, Wood
McDonnell, John P.
McHugh, Glenn
McIntosh, Rustin
McKane, Edith U.
McKee, Ralph H.
McKesson, Mary H.
McKnight, Nicholas McDowell
McKnight, Phyllis Ogden
McLanahan, Margaret Janeway
McMorris, Leon Gentry
McNamara, Mary C.
McNeile, Vaun G.
Box 6 Folder 3
M-ME, 1966
Mabie, Ralph R. Jr.
Macalpine, William W.
Machen, Henry Bennett
Mack, Marion Reckford
MacLachlan, Helen Mary
MacMartin, Janet MacGregor
Macy, Helen
Mahaney, Martha Y.
Mahler, Sally
Mahon, Justin D.
Maicas, Jane
Malerich, Helen J.
Malman, Leon
Mandel, Minnie
Manes, Lorne
Manheimer, Dewitt J.
Manheimer, Signe E.
Manley, Herbert D.
1962 July 9
1962 December 12
Manshel, Warren D.
Mansur, Melvin White
Manufacturers Hanover Trust Company
Marcus, Maurice
Margolin, Mildred
Mariani, Anita
Marks, Jack G.
Marquardt, Ernest
Marr, Eleanor B.
Marraro, Howard R.
Marshall, Lenore G.
Marshall, Ottalie G.
Marshall, Sabina
Martin, Elsie Mae
Martin, Marianne W.
Martin, Michael
Maslansky, Manuel M.
Masterson, John G.
Mathews, Helen R.
Mathews, Henderson
Mathewson, Rufus W. Jr.
Matson, Ruth
Matthews, Sophie
May, A. Wilfred
May, Mortimer
Mayer, Alfred J.
Maynard, Albert Douglas
Mayo, Lucy G.
Meagher, Edward C.
Meder, Elsa Marie
Medler, Mary Joy McGee
Meehan, Richard
Mehr, Herman L.
Meier, Elizabeth G.
Melicow, Meyer M.
Melish, J. Robert
Mellen, Henry L.
Mendel, Betty Rose H.
Mendel, Nell W.
Men's Faculty Club Constitution of Columbia University
Menke, Melba J.
Mercer, Samuel T., M.D.
Merritt, H. Houston
Merriwether, Duncan
Mertens, Clara Franziska
Mertz, Elizabeth R.
Mesick, Louise
Mesila, Paul
Meyer, Estelle B.
Meyer, Gertrude
Meyer, Ruth F.
Meyerson, Fannye G.
Meyner, Robert B.
Box 6 Folder 4
MI-MZ, 1966
Michels, Rudolf K.
Michtom, Mark
Middlebury College Agreement
Miller, Charles S.
Miller, John, D.D.S.
Miller, J. Lowry
Miller, Lucy Carol, M.D.
Miller, Winifred W.
Ming, Li
Minnick, Mary E.
Mixer, Charles W.
Mock, Frank C.
Monaghan, Thomas E.
Montgomery, Jane S.
Moody, Maud Grumbacher
Moog, Florence C.
Mooney, Margaret Douglass
Moore, George Gelston, Jr.
Moore, Laurel V.
Moore, Wilbur J.
Morgan, Ethel Alva Mott
Morgan, Luna Rutgers
Morgan, William Millard
Morka, B. John
Morristown Memorial Hospital
Morrow, Susan G.
Morse, Leighton B.
Mos, Edna A.
Moses, Lucy G.
Mossler, Adele S.
Mouradian, Albert H.
Mouradian, James H.
Mueller, Charles H.
Muller, Gulli Lindh
Muller, Helen Maguire
Mulvey, Vincent J.
Munro, Alfred E.
Murphy, J. Adam
Murphy, Deacon
Murphy, Katharine Prentis
Murray, Howard J. Jr.
Mutnick, Gussie
Box 6 Folder 5
N, 1952-1965
Newman, Jerome A.
New York School of Social Work
Nieder, Georgette
Nilson, Siegfried J.
Noblett, Henrietta A. and William
Nolte, Albert C.
Nursing School, Presbyterian Hospital
Box 6 Folder 6
N, 1966
Nadler, Martin L.
Nagle, Elma S.
Nathan, Benjamin M.
Nauheim, Ruth L.
Nelson, Evelyn L.
Neuhaus, Herman
Neustaedter, Eleanor
Nevins, Allan
Newhouse, Florence F.
Newman, Douglass
New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Nicely, Katharine T.
Nichols, Howard B.
Nichols, Norton
Nicolson, Marjorie Hope
Nicholson, Theodore
Nichoplas, Paul
Nicolson, Marjorie Hope
Niner, Frieda
Nixon, Marguerite J.
Noble, Robert Philip
Nolander, Elsie W.
Norris, Donald Edwin
Northcott, John P.
Norton, Delbert A.
Norton, Leota G.
Noyes, Charles P. 2nd
Noyes, Inez Webb
Nye, Frederick Noel
Box 6 Folder 7
O, 1952-1965
Oberndorf, Clarence P.
Ogden, Charles J.
Oldrini, Austin Travelling Fellowship Fund
Olsan, Ire M.
115th Street, 635 West
115th Street, 612-614 West
116th Street, Closing of
117th Street, 409 West
117th Street, 425 West
117th Street, 407 West
117th Street, Closing of
117th Street, 405 West
Oram, Florence
Osswalt, Myldred
Ostheimer, Blanche B.
Box 6 Folder 8
O, 1966
O'Brien, Justin M.
Offenberg, Max
Ogden, Alfred
Ohl, John P.
Ohlsen, Violet E.
Oko, Dorothy Kuhn
Oliker, A. John
Olsen, Florence H.
Olson, Dorothy Alice
Oman, Frederick Giles
Oppenheim, Rose Grace
Oppenheimer, Enid T.
Oppenheimer, Gideon H.
Oram, Russell M.
O'Reilly, Lucile G.
Orgel, Grace S.
Osborne, Pearl B.
Osterman, Margaret R.
Osterweis, Florence B.
Overlook Hospital Affiliation Agreement
Box 6 Folder 9
P, 1904-1965
Paffard, Frederic C.
Parker
Palmer, Austin P.
Parker, Joseph Garrison Award Fund
Parr, Harry L.
Parraga, Charles Frederic
Patent Policies and Procedures at Columbia University
Patent and Copyright Agreement
Patricof, Minnie S.
Paulson, Alton Bryon
Pech, James
Pegram, George B. Laboratory
Pell, Herbert Claiborne Jr.
Peloubet, Maurice E.
Pelton, Rodetta F.B.
Perkins, Henry A. Fund
Peters, Nikki and Futtner, Lucile Memorial Fund
Pfeiffer, George A. Scholarship Fund
Pfister, Joseph C. Fellowship Fund
Pharmacy, College of
Philolexian Centennial Washington Prize Fund
Phipps, Francis Harloe
Physicians, College of and Surgeons Alumni Bequest Fund
Pierre, Lillian
Planiol, Andre
Podell, David L.
Polk, Grover
Pope, Generoso Fund
Prentis, Edmund A.
Prentiss, Guernsey D.
Presbyterian Hospital Agreement
President's Student Loan Fund
Pressprich, Reginald William
Probst, Marie, Charles & Walter Memorial Scholarship Fund
Public Health Center Agreement
Pulitzer, Joseph
1904 March
1904 April
1959 November 2
1958 April 28
Box 6 Folder 10
P-PP, 1966
Page, Marshall L.
Palfrey, Clochette Roosevelt
Palmer, Elizabeth
Pantzer, Margaret E.
Parker, Edwin B.
Parker, Everett H. Sr.
Parker, Minnie Charitable Trust
Parsons, John Edward
Pasvolsky, Christine M.
Paul, Winston
Paulding, Elizabeth S.
Pauly, Herta H.
Payne, Guy Jr.
Payne, Hortense O.
Payne, Margaret M.
Pearlman, Meyer A.
Peck, Juanita Small
Pedevill, Joseph R.
Peer, Ruth Banghart
Pell, Mary B.
Peragallo, Edward
Perlow, Dorothy
Perry, Winona M.
Peshkin, Lillian R.
Peterson, Isabel Fisher
Peterson, Ruth J.
Petersen, Sara Snell
Petersen, William E.
Petrie, Helen Starbuck
Petty, Grace
Pew, J. Howard Freedom Trust
Pfeiffer, Mary E.
Phelps, Rose Bernice
Phillips, Walter Jr.
Photographic Scientists and Engineers, Society of
Pierce, Margaret K.
Pierce, Marylynn Guthrie
Pilpel, Harriet F.
Pinkham, Caroline Mildreth Worth
Pitkin, Katharine J.
Plaut, Edward
Poder, Vladimir
Poe, John Seldon
Pogo, Alexander
Polatin, Alvin H.
Poliak, Saul and Janice Center for the Study of First Amendment Issues
Poliak, Janice
Pollak, Leo L.
Ponte, Robert A.
Poole, Ola Levens
Popper, Louis John
Porada, Edith
Porada, Edith Professorship in Ancient Near Eastern Art and Archaeology
Porter, Laura F.
Post, Loring W.
Powell, Rita MacArthur
Powell, William Robert
Box 7 Folder 1
PR-PZ, 1966
Prashker, Herbert
Pratt, Jane Abbott
Prentis, Edmund Astley
Presbyterian Hospital Agreements
Price, Fraser P.
Price, Margaret W.
Prickett, Clarence L.
Princeton University Joint Program
Probst, Nathan
Proffitt, Charles G.
Proffitt, Henry W.
Proskauer, Joseph M.
Pulitzer Prizes
Box 7 Folder 2
Q-R, 1952-1966
Radner, William
Rado, Sandor
Randolph, Julia Balbach
Rappleye, Willard C.
Reid Hall
Reid Foundation
Research Corporation
Reynard, Elizabeth
Ritt, Estelle
Roberts, Lydia C.
Robinson, George Dewitt
Robinson, Walter Scott
Robinson, Edwin S.
Robinson, James L.
Robinson, Mabel Louise
Rockefeller Foundation Fund for the Lamont Geological Observatory
Roeser, Frederick
Rogers, Henry Welsh
Rolle, Sidney
Romagna, Anthony J.
Ronan, Mary D.
Roosevelt Hospital
Rose, Arthur
Rosenbeck, Milton B.
Rosenblatt, Girard B.
Rosenblum, Gertrude
Rosenthal, Lewis A.
Rosenthal, Nathan
Rowe, Allan C.
Roy, Malcolm Miller
Rupp, Frederick Louis
Ruprecht, Walter E.
Russian Poetry Translation Prize Fellowship
Ruutz-Rees Caroline
Ryle, Dorothy
Rypinski, Jacob Emanuel
Box 7 Folder 3
Q-RETIREMENT, 1949-1965
Quigley, James M.
Quinlan, Maurice J.
Rabinoff, George W.
Racaniello, Christine
Ramapo Trust
Ramirez, Miguel A.
Ramsey, Edward L.
Rapoport, Eda
Rapp, Burnis Benson
Rapp, Paul L.
Raskin, Rose
Rasmussen, V. Kann
Rathborne, Isabel
Rauch, Frances M.
Rear, Harry E.
Recht, Eugenie H.
Reed, Elsie Seller
Reed, William
Reeda, Agnes
Regan, Irene G.
Rehlaender, Douglas L.
Reich, Benjamin
Reiner, Mabel D.
Reinheimer, Eleanor
Renton, Margaret
Resnick, Louis B
Retirement Plans
Box 7 Folder 4
RETT-RZ, 1966
Rettenberg, Milton J.
Revson, Charles H.
Rex, Millicent B.
Rheinische-Westfaelische Technische Hochscule, Aachen
Rhind, Flora
Rhodes, Louise S.
Riblet, Ronald F.
Ricciardi, Alfred
Rice, George P. Jr.
Riley, Loretta C.
Ritter, Saul Alfred
Ritterbusch, William B.
Rivelson, Sophia J.
Robb, Elise De La Fontaine
Roberts, Adeline
Robertson, Campbell
Robilloti, James G.
Robinson, Forence Lucas
Robinson, George DeWitt
Robinson, Geroid Tanquary
Robinson, John N.
Rocassi, Eva L.
Roche, Marguerite P.
Rodnick, Herman Dr.
Rogers, Ella Frankfurter
Rogers, Lindsay
Rogers, Lindsay Fellowship Fund
Rogers, Ruth Manlove
Roosevelt Hospital
Rosen, Ida
Rosen, Isadore
Rosen, Morris
Rosen, Murray J.
Rosenberg, Herbert Nathan
Rosenfeld, Hyman
Rosenhirsch Foundation
Rosenthal, Philip
Rosenzweig, Marianne
Rosenzweig, Ruth B.
Rosman, Esther
Ross, Caroline B.
Ross, Inez D.
Ross, O.A.
Ross, Richard Morrow
Rostenberg, Lee O.
Roth, Arthur Joseph
Rothenberg, Lillian
Rouse, Mildred W.
Rousselot, Elsie M.
Rowzee, Cora M.
Royce, Eva Allen
Ruben, Samuel
Rubin, Estelle K.
Rubino, Gabriel
Rudavsky, David
Rutzler, Henry L.
Ryan, Marjorie Langley
Ryle, Thorneycroft
Box 7 Folder 5
S, 1949-1965
Sackler, Arthur M.
Sagamore Scholarship Fund
Sample, Leon E.
Sanders, Helen Slade
Sands, Irving J.
Saphir, Joseph F.
Scharps, Benjamin, David and Abraham
Schiff, Jacob H.
Schermerhorn, Augustus F.
Schier, Wilson W.
Schlitz, Joseph Brewing Co.
Schlivek, Kaufman
Schluer, Fanny C.
Schmidt, Marie C.
Scholz, Frederick W.
Schulze, Henry Herman L.
Schwarz, Herbert F.
Scott, Ernest Lyman and Aleita Hopping
Segal, Charles and Andrew
Semon, Theresa and Blanche S. Thorman Scholarship Funds
Shaper, Jared K.
Shapiro, Solomon and Dora
Shibley, Fred Warner
Shientag, Bernard L.
Smith, Harriet Savage
Smith, Walter E.
Smith, Young B.
Smyth, David W.
Smyth, David Wilson
Specht, Mary Sencindiver
Spencer, Frank D.
Spier, Frances
Sporn, Philip
Stanley, Florence McNeill
Stanley-Thompson Professorship Fund
Stark, Clifford George
Stark, Francis R.
Steinschneider, Marie (wife of Richard Steinschneider)
Stern, Lily
Sternfells, Martin Morris
Stettheimer, Ettie
Stewart, Edgar Edgington, Jr.
Stickel, Jesse
Stiefel, Arnold and Mattie
Stone, Harlan Fiske
Stout, Jean Stoddart
Strang, Benjamin B.
Strange, Lillian F. Dr.
Strassburger, William J
Strong, Oliver Smith
Sturmdorf, Miriam R.
Summerfield, Solon E.
Swann, Erwin D. and Caroline Benke
Sweizer, James A.
Swope, Mary Hill
Box 7 Folder 6
S-SAINT, 1947-1979
Sachar, Edward
Sackett, Nelson Benson
Safran, Bernard Abraham
St. John, Fordyce B.
St. Luke's Agreement, 1971
St. Luke's-Roosevelt Agreement, 1979
St. Luke's-Roosevelt Agreement, 1983
Memorandums on Roosevelt and St. Luke's Agreements, 1971
Memorandums on Roosevelt and St. Luke's Agreements, 1971
Roosevelt Hospital Agreement, 1952
St. Luke's Hospital Agreement, 1947
Proposed Agreements with Roosevelt Hospital and St. Luke's Hospital
St. Luke's Agreement (Health Services), 1952
Box 8 Folder 1
SAK-SE, 1966
Sakier, Abraham H.
Saks, Ruth W.
Salisbury, Harrison E.
Samson, Daniel P.
Samter, Annette
Samuel, Ruth U.
Samuels, Jack Harris
Samuels, Mollie Harris
Sanger, Margaret Research Bureau agreement
Sartori, Giovanni
Sassell, Leontine
Sattler, Dorothy A.
Saxe, Mary S.
Saxon, Charles D.
Saydman, Jeane L.
Schachter, Sol
Schaedle, Pauline H.
Schapiro, Ruth G.
Schesch, Elizabeth Yassin
Schlegel, Katchen Dorothy
Schlicher, Dorothy C.
Schlichting, Louise J.
Schlivek, Elsie B.
Schmuck, Mildred
Schneierson, Samuel J.
Schnur, Mollie
Scholz, Charles M.
Schreckenberger, Edward R.
Schroeder, Rudolph
Schulman, Irwin S.
Schuyler, Robert Livingston
Schwartz, Benjamin
Schwartz, Louis F.
Schwartz, Milton
Schwartz, Murray
Schwartz, Nathan L.
Schweitzer, Gertrude
Schweitzer, Louis
Schweppe, Emma A.
Scott, Aleita Hopping
Scott, Ernest Lyman
Scovil, Francis Kessler
Scudder, John
Scully, Hathaway Weekes
Seager, Louise Rissland
Sealy, Donald F.
Seidler, Bertha
Seil, Edna W.
Seligman, Eustace
Sells, Arthur G.
Selvin, Hanan C.
Sergievsky, Gertrude H.
Severinghaus, Frances Orr
Sewny, Kathryn Wiehe
Sewny, Vahan D.
Seymour, Whitney Borth
Box 8 Folder 2
SF-STA, 1966
Sharpe, Henry E.
Shaw, Ralph R.
Shea, Edward H.
Shelly, William
Shepard, Margaret Lawrence
Shipway, Verna C.
Shire, Edward I.
Shiya, Margaret F.
Short, Irene Donaldson
Shulman, Joseph L.
Sicherman, Stephen
Siegel, Jack
Sieghardt, Ferdinand J.
Sikes, Margaret Walsh
Silberg, Daniel H.
Silberstein, Paul
Silipo, Samuel Caesar
Silver, Rollo G.
Silverherz, Joseph D.
Silverman, Jacob Ronald
Simmons, David R.
Simon, Melly
Simpson, Selma R.
Sindeband, Lyllian L.
Sink, Frederick D.
Skidmore, Samuel T.
Slayback, Helen
Sloan, Elizabeth Ann
Slocum, Paul F.
Smith, Alan DeForest
Smith, Barbara
Smith, Blanche R.
Smith, Florence G.
Smith, Grant
Smith, Helen Parker
Smith, Joseph H.
Smith, Lucian E.
Smith, Morton
Smith, Paul A.
Smith, William Leslie
Smithe, Frank B.
Smolnik, Gertrude B.
Snow, Edith N.
Social Work, School of-Agreement with School of Public Health and Administrative Medicine
Sokolsky, Herbert R.
Solomon, Edward
Soloway, George
Soong, Laura Chang
Sorenson, Dorothea W.
Sosnen, Samuel
Sosnow, George Y.
Soss, Wilma
Sparrow, Albert W.
Spaulding, Lora Eleanor
Spector, Ivar
Speers, Ellen Carter
Spence, Lewis A.
Spence, Malcolm C.
Spencer, Mary E.
Spilerman, Seymour Dr.
Spingarn, Arthur B.
Spingarn, Susie D.
Spiro, Simon U.
Sprague, Patricia D.
Sprick, Margaret Morton
Stabler, Dorothy
Statler, Alice Seidler
Stavis, Morton
Box 8 Folder 3
STE-STZ, 1963
Stein, Charles E.
Stein, Florette R.
Stein, Marjorie C.
Steinberg, Cornelius S.
Steinberg, Morris F.
Steinert Elsa
Steinhardt, Samuel C.
Stepan, Arpinee Tavshanjian
Stetten, Alice
Stettheimer, Syra F.
Steuer, Aron
Stiefel, Hortense H.
Stockder, Archibald Herbert
Stockman, Alvin R.
Stone, Ermine
Stone, Stephen Grant
Stookey, Byron
Stookey, Helen Hoyt
Storie, Catharine P.
Stout, Arthur Purdy
Stout, Jean Stoddart
Stout, Julia Frances
Stover, Margaret Milne
Strang, Benjamin B.
Strauss, Irving F.
Strickman, Robert
Stricks, Rae
Sulzberger, Arthur Hays
Sulzberger, Iphigene Ochs
Sulzberger, Myron
Summa, Helen Staples
Suensson, Einar S.
Swiger, Ethel
Swindells, Pauline T.
Sylvester, Charles L.
Szladits, Lola L.
Box 8 Folder 4
T, 1949-1965
Taylor, Horace
Teachers College agreements
1949
Supplement and amendment, 1949
1965
Amendment of 1965 agreement, 1974
Agreement with Graduate School of Business
Teicher, Joseph
Terhune, Anice
Terry, Charles Thaddeus
Thielens, Wagner, Jr.
Thompson, Woodman
Thomssen, Edgar
Thorndike, Lynn
Thornton, Janet
Three Arts Club
Ticktin, George B.
Tiro a Segno of New York, Inc.
Tobin, Stephan
Townsend, Mary Evelyn
Transportation Division of the School of Business Administration
Turner, John B.
Box 8 Folder 5
T, 1966
Tachna, Max
Taggart, Leslie D.
Tannenbaum, Jane Belo
Tator, Robert B.
Taub, Abraham
Taub, Peritz
Taylor, Frances Elizabeth
Taylor, Henry J.
Taylor, Pauline
Taylor, Walter Andrews
Taylor, William T.
Tefferteller, Ruth S.
Temple, Alan H.
Tenney, Warren S.
TeWinkel, Lois E.
Theuerer, Henry C.
Thoburn, Isabella
Thomas, Lottie E. S.
Thompson, Edward C.
Thompson, George S.
Thomson, Hope
Thomssen, Grace Brinkerhoff
Thorman, Blanche Stein
Thornton, Maude F.
Thorsen, Henry T.
Timken, Katherine
Tirrell, Alice Stuart
Tobin, Hilma
Tobin, William N.
Toby, Allen H.
Todd, Helga C
Tonachel, Gerard
Tonis, Joseph M.
Toplitz, Helen
Towbin, Belmont
Tozier, Gladys A.
Tracy, Harlan P.
Trapp, Ethlyn
Trawick, MacEldin
Treacy, Marion E.
Tripp, Arthur
Truman, Dorothy K.
Tsukuba University
Tufte, Corinne G.
Tully, Susan
Turkenich, Ruth
Turnquist, Dorothy A.
Twitchell, Arthur C.
Twitchell, Jean A.
Box 8 Folder 6
U-V, 1949-1965
Ulman, Albert
Ulman, Jerome M.
Untermeyer, Eugene
Upper Estate Fund
Upton, Siegfried M.
Urban, Mar
Van Amringe Scholarship, donation of Emily Bugh
Van Dyk Dean, Phyllis Jane
Van Nostrand, Norman W.
Van Zandt, Josephine A.
Vedder, Frank H.
Verplanck, Evelina Carroll
Verplanck, William E.
Vetsburgh, Karl M.
Vinciguerra, Michael
Vogel, Martin
Vogeler, William J.
Vogleson, Helen E.
Vollmer, Hermann
von Sholly, Benjamin
Box 8 Folder 7
U-V, 1966
Ulmann, Gene
Ulmann, Gene (update)
Union Theological Seminary
University of Indonesia
Updike, Stuart N.
Upton, Siegfried M.
Uris, Joanne
Ussachevsky, Vladimir A.
Vahlteich, Ella McCollum
Valentine, Julia Hoover
Van Deventer, John F.
Van Hoesen, Florence R.
Van Volkenburgh, Edward
Van Zandt, Josephine A.
Vaughan, Harold Stearns
Veterans Tuition Credit Program
Villeman, Michael Stevens
Visner, Sidney
Volckening, Lloyd I.
Vollmer, Ruth
von Bernuth, Gertrude M.
von Bernuth, Rudolph L.
Voorhees, Frederick
Vosseler, Allison J.
Vredeberg, Marguerite Boudot
Box 8 Folder 8
W, 1952-1965
Wahl, Cornelia
Walter, Herbert Winfred
Walter, John C.
Walz, Andrew
Ward, Hilda
Watson Laboratory
Watson, Thomas J.
Wecheler, Albert Louis
Weekes, Frederick Robert
Welch, Alberta M.
Welch, Fannie Fredericka Dyckman
Westchester Heart Association, Inc.
Westermann, William Linn
Westinghouse Electric Fund
Wheeler, Henry I.
White, Jay L.
Wiehe, Theodore C.
Wiley, William O.
Wilk, Mortimer A.
Wilks, H. Sylvia A. H. G.
Wilks, Matthew Astor
Willard, Paul Fiske
Williams, Chauncey L.
Williams, Edward I.
Williams, Horatio B.
Williamson, Charles C.
Wilson, Gertrude H.
Wilson, John Lancelot
Wolfson, Erwin B.
Wollman, William J.
Wood, Mary E.
Wood, Roy Udell
Woodard, Helen Quincy
Woodbridge Hall
Woodworth Gift
Wurster, Wiliam F.
Wyckof Pease, Josephine
Box 8 Folder 9
W, 1966
Wagner, Beverly G.
Wagner, Mildred M/
Waldecker, Sydney C.
Walker, Frances Ryder
Wallace, Fannie C.
Wallach, Cynthia Marrin
Wang, Sze-Tseng
Ward, Ralph F.
Wardwell, Edward R.
Warren, Effie M.
Warren, George Earle
Warshow, Joseph
Warshow Will, Paul
Warren, George Earle
Wasserman, Marion F.
Waterhouse, Isabel R.
Wathen, Richard W.
Watkins, Robert M.
Watson, Lester R.
Weaver, Charlotte Rachel
Webb, Norine G.
Weber, Blanche G.
Webster, Florence C.
Webster, Jerome P.
Weeks, Janet Weir
Weigl, George E.
Weikersheimer, Ruth
Weill, Teresa J.
Weill-Caulier, Bruno R.
Weiner Maurice
Weis, Walter M.
Weiss, Efram I.
Weiss, Marcel
Weiss, Morton
Welcher, Emma Avery
Weld, Barbara M.
Welding, James R.
Weltman, Sheldon J.
Werner, Florence Baehm
Werner, Walter
Werts, Charlene M.
Wessner, Martha Peters
Westphal, Albert C. F.
Wheatley, Marjorie A.
Whitaker, Mildred Ruth
White, Lewis M.
Whitehorn, Nathaniel
Whiteley, Alvin
Widowfield, Joseph T.
Wiedman, William
Wien, Lawrence A.
Williams, Arthur
Williams, Lynn
Williams, Richmond B.
Williamson, Marjorie E.
Wilson, Carmel S.
Wilson, Edward B.
Wilson, Fred
Wilson, Lester G.
Wilson, Lucille Mather
Windisch-Gretz, Desiree
Wise, Ethel H.
Wishart, Irene Louise
Witmark, Jeannette J.
Witmark, Julius P.
Witmer, Helen E.
Witmer, Richard Thomas
Wohl, Reuben
Wolcott, Mary G.
Wold, Laurane E.
Wolf, Lawrence B.
Wolfe, DeWitt Henry H.
Wolfe, Elena L.
Wolferz, Louis Ernest
Wolff, Blanche R.
Wood, Barry G.
Woodard, Helen Quincy
Woodruf, Charlotte Van Camp
Woodruff, Edith H.
Woodruff, Elizabeth S.
Woodrull, Theo
Woods, Louise Taraldson
Woodworth, Bettina L.
Woodworth, Svenson
Woolrich, Cornell
Wray, Dorothy M.
Wright, Mary Heritage
Wueller, Gwen Hahn
Wylie, Amos K.
Wylie, Duncan S.
Box 9 Folder 1
X-Y-Z, 1952-1965
Yale University
Zachry, Wallace
Zurich Eidgenossische Technische Hochschule
Box 9 Folder 2
X-Y-Z, 1966
Yates, Winston C.
Yetter, Katherine Renny
Yohalem, Stephen B.
Young, Helen Vincent Sherman
Young, Lois C.
Yount, Carl C.
Zapf, Katharine Peek
Zavatt, Joseph C.
Zabriskie, George Gray
Zahn, David
Zimmerman, Charles S.
Zinsser, John S.
Zipris, Virginius Victor
Zulli, Lillian W. Kay